Uic.Edu - Info uic.edu

uic.edu receives about 45,900 unique visitors and 160,191 (3.49 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,529.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,062,462.52. According to Alexa Traffic Rank uic.edu is ranked number 11,809 in the world and 0.00918% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Chicago, IL, 60612, United States and links to network IP address 128.248.155.15. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - uic.edu

A public research university and home of the Flames; site features information on programs, admissions, registration and news.
How did uic.edu look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is uic.edu?

Daily Unique Visitors:
45,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,377,000
Daily Pageviews:
160,191 (3.49 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
11,809 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00918% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 61.6%80.1%2971
India 9.1%4.3%9750
Korea, Republic of 2.1%2.5%8453
United Kingdom 2.0%0.8%23897
Pakistan 1.8%0.7%7247
China 1.7%1.3%43742
Germany 1.3%0.6%39697
Italy 1.0%0.4%29716
Canada 1.0%0.4%18430
Egypt 0.9%0.5%10214
Japan 0.8%0.3%69746
Australia 0.8%0.3%16804
Iran 0.7%0.6%28009
Indonesia 0.6%0.2%35424
Bangladesh 0.6%0.2%9765
Philippines 0.6%0.2%9191
South Africa 0.6%0.2%13872
France 0.5%0.1%71681

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
login.uic.edu
26.52%7.40%1.01
shibboleth.uic.edu
18.07%5.78%1.16
uic.edu
12.26%6.37%1.89
cs.uic.edu
11.35%4.77%1.52
my.uic.edu
9.87%8.82%3.24
accc.uic.edu
7.11%2.94%1.50
math.uic.edu
5.10%2.34%1.7
medicine.uic.edu
5.03%3.30%2.4
catalog.uic.edu
3.66%2.82%2.8
class.uic.edu
3.56%1.17%1.19
library.uic.edu
3.32%1.35%1.5
webmail.uic.edu
3.25%1.90%2.1
cc.uic.edu
3.19%7.56%8.6
researchguides.uic.edu
3.09%1.18%1.4
admissions.uic.edu
2.30%1.55%2.4
hospital.uic.edu
2.23%2.28%3.7
com.uic.edu
1.92%2.43%4.6
journals.uic.edu
1.83%0.73%1.4
jobs.uic.edu
1.81%1.21%2.4
registrar.uic.edu
1.78%1.22%2.5
ece.uic.edu
1.74%1.18%2.5
blackboard.uic.edu
1.62%0.50%1.12
news.uic.edu
1.53%0.54%1.3
grad.uic.edu
1.41%1.00%2.6
evl.uic.edu
1.31%0.59%1.6
ahs.uic.edu
1.23%1.36%4.0
financialaid.uic.edu
1.10%0.57%1.9
business.uic.edu
1.03%0.54%1.9
research.uic.edu
0.98%0.48%1.8
people.uic.edu
0.96%0.49%1.8
housing.uic.edu
0.96%0.80%3.0
***.uic.edu
0.93%0.93%3.6
econ.uic.edu
0.87%0.25%1.0
bioe.uic.edu
0.86%0.66%2.8
nursing.uic.edu
0.82%0.74%3.3
psych.uic.edu
0.79%0.43%2.0
ad.uic.edu
0.78%0.41%1.9
indigo.uic.edu
0.76%0.87%4.2
lib.uic.edu
0.70%0.63%3.3
lab.uic.edu
0.70%0.34%1.8
chem.uic.edu
0.70%0.44%2.3
careerservices.uic.edu
0.69%0.28%1.5
dentistry.uic.edu
0.68%0.42%2.2
campuscare.uic.edu
0.68%0.37%2.0
recreation.uic.edu
0.66%0.44%2.4
hr.uic.edu
0.65%0.36%2.0
uofi.uic.edu
0.57%0.34%2.1
engineering.uic.edu
0.55%0.25%1.7
accountportal.uic.edu
0.54%0.18%1.2
pharm.uic.edu
0.51%0.25%1.8
ihrp.uic.edu
0.49%0.43%3.2
webhost.uic.edu
0.48%0.43%3.3
exchange.uic.edu
0.48%0.33%2.5
maps.uic.edu
0.48%0.14%1.1
publichealth.uic.edu
0.46%0.49%3.9
psch.uic.edu
0.45%0.20%1.6
healthinformatics.uic.edu
0.44%0.18%1.5
uical.uic.edu
0.43%0.13%1.1
las.uic.edu
0.42%0.16%1.4
education.uic.edu
0.42%0.31%2.7
helpdesk.uic.edu
0.41%0.36%3.2
socialwork.uic.edu
0.38%0.29%2.8
cade.uic.edu
0.38%0.16%1.5
idcenter.uic.edu
0.37%0.15%1.5
applynow.uic.edu
0.36%1.06%11
sts.uic.edu
0.35%0.10%1.0
peoria.uic.edu
0.34%0.21%2.2
org.uic.edu
0.33%0.17%1.9
rrc.uic.edu
0.31%0.32%3.8
listserv.uic.edu
0.31%0.25%2.9
phy.uic.edu
0.30%0.11%1.4
parking.uic.edu
0.30%0.20%2.4
engr.uic.edu
0.29%0.11%1.4
ois.uic.edu
0.28%0.14%1.8
exchange10.uic.edu
0.28%0.15%1.9
oir.uic.edu
0.27%0.11%1.4
engl.uic.edu
0.26%0.15%2.0
bios.uic.edu
0.26%0.22%3.1
campusprograms.uic.edu
0.26%0.16%2.2
cme.uic.edu
0.26%0.19%2.6
honors.uic.edu
0.25%0.19%2.8
den.uic.edu
0.24%0.33%5.0
design.uic.edu
0.24%0.11%1.6
extendedcampus.uic.edu
0.24%0.09%1.4
sustainability.uic.edu
0.23%0.07%1.1
***ualmisconduct.uic.edu
0.23%0.09%1.4
tigger.uic.edu
0.23%0.07%1.1
fm.uic.edu
0.23%0.13%2.1
upp.uic.edu
0.22%0.11%1.9
mie.uic.edu
0.22%0.10%1.7
che.uic.edu
0.21%0.10%1.8
gppa.uic.edu
0.21%0.15%2.5
studentemployment.uic.edu
0.21%0.12%2.1
ossp.uic.edu
0.20%0.08%1.6
scs.uic.edu
0.18%0.08%1.6
ovcr.uic.edu
0.18%0.35%7
cada.uic.edu
0.17%0.08%1.8
businessconnect.uic.edu
0.17%0.06%1.3
cso.uic.edu
0.16%0.17%3.9
artandarthistory.uic.edu
0.16%0.11%2.7
counseling.uic.edu
0.16%0.08%1.7
lcsl.uic.edu
0.15%0.07%1.6
arch.uic.edu
0.15%0.19%5
oce.uic.edu
0.14%0.22%6
brl.uic.edu
0.14%0.22%6
fmweb.uic.edu
0.14%0.21%5
dining.uic.edu
0.13%0.07%2.1
cuppa.uic.edu
0.13%0.07%1.9
huminst.uic.edu
0.13%0.06%1.7
studentaffairs.uic.edu
0.13%0.08%2.3
cte.uic.edu
0.13%0.06%1.6
oae.uic.edu
0.12%0.07%2.0
iuplr.uic.edu
0.12%0.16%5
phil.uic.edu
0.12%0.08%2.3
dscc.uic.edu
0.12%0.08%2.5
lals.uic.edu
0.12%0.07%2.3
pathology.uic.edu
0.12%0.08%2.3
lsri.uic.edu
0.12%0.07%2.0
ccts.uic.edu
0.11%0.06%1.9
drc.uic.edu
0.11%0.06%1.9
commuter.uic.edu
0.10%0.06%2.4
childrenscenter.uic.edu
0.10%0.06%2.2
meng.uic.edu
0.10%0.11%3.8
gallery400.uic.edu
0.09%0.06%2.4
ipce.uic.edu
0.09%0.07%2.8
osss.uic.edu
0.09%0.07%2.7
emres.uic.edu
0.08%0.11%5
testing.uic.edu
0.08%0.06%2.5
hist.uic.edu
0.07%0.07%3.4
mcp.uic.edu
0.07%0.05%2.7
engr-dev.uic.edu
0.06%0.08%5
dragoncenter.uic.edu
0.06%0.09%6
tie.uic.edu
0.06%0.06%4
mcph.uic.edu
0.06%0.06%3
OTHER
0%3.22%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush uic.edu
Domain:
  uic.edu
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
15,454
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is uic.edu?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much uic.edu can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,529.00
Monthly Revenue:
$45,870.00
Yearly Revenue:
$558,085.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 128,313$1,471.75
India 6,888$11.02
Korea, Republic of 4,005$9.29
United Kingdom 1,282$7.98
China 2,082$6.43
Germany 961$4.64
Canada 641$4.49
Australia 481$3.62
Italy 641$2.24
Japan 481$1.54
South Africa 320$1.41
Pakistan 1,121$1.19
Iran 961$1.11
France 160$0.75
Egypt 801$0.65
Philippines 320$0.52
Bangladesh 320$0.43
Indonesia 320$0.39

How much money do uic.edu lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$275.08
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$8,252.45
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$100,404.76
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
27,111
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
813,322
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
9,895,415
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 23,096$264.92
India 1,929$3.09
Germany 279$1.35
United Kingdom 205$1.28
Canada 160$1.12
China 271$0.84
Australia 96$0.72
Pakistan 359$0.38
Italy 109$0.38
Korea, Republic of 160$0.37
Indonesia 186$0.23
Iran 154$0.18
France 18$0.08
Japan 14$0.05
Philippines 22$0.04
Egypt 40$0.03
South Africa 6$0.03
Bangladesh 6$0.01

How much is uic.edu worth?

Website Value:
$1,062,462.52

Where is uic.edu hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
128.248.155.15
ASN:
AS6200 
ISP:
University of Illinois at Chicago 
Server Location:
Chicago
IL
60612
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 128.248.155.15

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does uic.edu load?

Average Load Time:
(1474 ms) 59 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

uic.edu does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

uic.edu does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

University of Illinois/Chicago

What sites are related to uic.edu?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1988-02-25
Domain Age:
28 years 6 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.educause.net...
This Registry database contains ONLY .EDU domains.
The data in the EDUCAUSE Whois database is provided
by EDUCAUSE for information purposes in order to
assist in the process of obtaining information about
or related to .edu domain registration records.

The EDUCAUSE Whois database is authoritative for the
.EDU domain.

A Web interface for the .EDU EDUCAUSE Whois Server is
available at: http://whois.educause.net

By submitting a Whois query, you agree that this information
will not be used to allow, enable, or otherwise support
the transmission of unsolicited commercial advertising or
solicitations via e-mail. The use of electronic processes to
harvest information from this server is generally prohibited
except as reasonably necessary to register or modify .edu
domain names.

You may use "%" as a wildcard in your search. For further
information regarding the use of this WHOIS server, please
type: help

--------------------------

Domain Name: UIC.EDU

Registrant:
University of Illinois at Chicago
Computer Center M/C 135
1940 West Taylor
Chicago, IL 60612-7352
UNITED STATES

Administrative Contact:
Edward Zawacki
University of Illinois at Chicago
ACCC (M/C 135)
1940 W Taylor
Chicago, IL 606127352
UNITED STATES
(312) 996-0658
email

Technical Contact:
Edward Zawacki
University of Illinois at Chicago
ACCC (M/C 135)
1940 W Taylor
Chicago, IL 606127352
UNITED STATES
(312) 996-0658
email

Name Servers:
UIC-DNS1.UIC.EDU 128.248.2.50
UIC-DNS2.UIC.EDU 128.248.7.50
UIC-DNS3.UIC.EDU 128.248.171.50

Domain record activated: 25-Feb-1988
Domain record last updated: 02-May-2006
Domain expires: 31-Jul-2010
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: UIC.EDU
Registrar: EDUCAUSE
Whois Server: whois.educause.net
Referral URL: http://www.educause.edu/edudomain
Name Server: UIC-DNS1.UIC.EDU
Name Server: UIC-DNS2.UIC.EDU
Name Server: UIC-DNS3.UIC.EDU
Status: ok
Updated Date: 26-feb-2009
Creation Date: 25-feb-1988
Expiration Date: 25-feb-2010

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 06 Aug 2009 07:32:00 UTC <<<

Last update was 440 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
uic.edu widget